15 - 18 February 2017 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout


Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Your message has been sent.

Would you like to use more facilities and advantages of the platform? Then please log in – or register here.

An error has occurred.

Glycerin is a syrupy, odourless and colourless liquid with great moisturizing properties. Our
organic glycerin is made with vegetable oil of karanja, tree from fabaceae family, native from
Asia. In India karanja’s crops are widely encouraged to rehabilitate areas traditionally
considered as unworkable. One tree produces between 25 and 40 kg of fruits a year, and
fruits contain 30 to 35% of oil.

In a first time, oil is split up by hot water circulation. These step permits to obtain in one
hand enriched water with 2 to 15% of glycerin and free fatty acids in the other hand. Water
is then evaporated to give 90% concentrated glycerin. This one will be stem distillate then
vacuo evaporated. This refined glycerin will be discoloured with activated carbon and
filtered to obtain pure glycerin.

Polar solvent soluble, particularly in water and alcohol, glycerin is used in many fields as food
or pharmaceutical industries. In cosmetic it is appreciated as moisturizing, emollient and
protective agent.
ieS Labo uses it to prepare organics hydroglycerin extracts, where glycerin is a part of
solvent. It is also sold as itself.
Glycerin can retain several time its weight in water. This faculty makes it a key ingredient of
cosmetics formulations:
- soap
- Shaving foam
- Toothpaste
- Hair care
- Skin care

Herbal oil of carrot

LOGO_Herbal oil of carrot



Olive tree

LOGO_Olive tree

Verveine odorante

LOGO_Verveine odorante

There are no entries in your notes.

Show notes


The selected entry has been placed in your notes!

If you register you can save your notes permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your notes permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your notes mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.