On our website, we would like to use the services of third-party providers who help us improve our promotional offerings (marketing), evaluate the use of our website (performance) and adapt the website to your preferences (functionality). We need your consent for the use of these services; you can always revoke this consent. You can find information about the services and the chance to reject them under “User-defined.” You can find additional information in our Data Protection Policy.

New: 17 - 19 February 2021 // eSpecial

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Exhibitors & Products VIVANESS 2020
Zoom Image LOGO_Hemp Oil

Hemp Oil

LOGO_Hemp Oil

Hemp Oil

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.

Information on data protection can be found here.

Send
Your message has been sent.

You do not have a registration yet? Register now and use all advantages of the Exhibitors and Products Database, the supporting programme and the TicketShop.

An error has occurred.

Hemp Oil is obtained from hemp (Cannabis sativa) seeds. The plant is extremely resilient and adaptive, but needs a lot of water to grow. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 26 % and 35 %. Today hemp is mainly grown in Asia, America and Europe.

Our Hemp Oil is a valuable edible oil with a nutritionally favorable fatty acid ratio. In the food sector, it is ideal as a salad oil, suitable for dressings, sauces, marinades and spreads.

The cosmetics industry uses Hemp Oil to care for dry, rough and flaky skin, as hemp oils have a regenerating and cell renewal effect due to the alpha-linolenic acid they contain. The contained phytosterols have a favorable effect on transepidermal water loss (TEWL).

Our Hemp Oil is characterized by:

  • high in linoleic acid (omega-6, C18:2) and alpha linolenic acid (omega-3, C18:3) in a 3:1 Ratio
  • high in natural vitamin E
  • contains valuable phytosterols
  • contains up to 4 % of rare gamma-linolenic acid (C18:3)
  • THC content in the oil is < 5 mg/kg
top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.