15 - 18 February 2017 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Zoom product LOGO_Blackcumin Oil

Blackcumin Oil

LOGO_Blackcumin Oil

Blackcumin Oil

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Send
Your message has been sent.

Would you like to use more facilities and advantages of the platform? Then please log in – or register here.

An error has occurred.

Synonyms

Oleum Nigellae sativae, Schwarzkümmelöl, Huile de Nigelle

Unique characteristics

  • Especially high in the essential Omega-6 fatty acid linoleic acid


Fields of application

Cosmetics

  • Especially nourishing
  • Is an excellent base in the production of creams, peelings and face masks
  • Used in care products for the skin, hair and nails

Foods

  • A spicy oil that is used for cooking as well as to dress up salads
  • Used as a nutritional supplement

Veterinary

  • Used to treat horses with respiratory diseases or allergies
  • Used to protect the skin

Background

Black cumin oil is obtained from the ripe seeds of the black cumin plant (Nigella sativa L.), which belongs to the crowfoot or buttercup family (Ranunculaceae). Its ripe seeds have a fatty oil content ranging between 30 and 35% and have an essential oil content of up to 2%. Originally native to Egypt, black cumin is now mainly grown in Egypt, Iraq, Iran, Pakistan and India.

Rapeseed Oil

LOGO_Rapsöl

Sacha Inchi Oil

LOGO_Sacha Inchi Öl

Shea Butter, natural filtered

LOGO_Sheabutter, natur filtriert

Sesame Oil

LOGO_Sesamöl

Amarant Oil

LOGO_Amarantöl

Linseed Oil

LOGO_Leinöl

ChiaOil

LOGO_Chiaöl

Hemp Oil

LOGO_Hanföl

CoconutOil

LOGO_Kokosöl

MacadamianutOil

LOGO_Macadamianussöl

Spirulina

LOGO_Spirulina

Sunflower Oil

LOGO_Sonnenblumenöl

Blackcumin Oil is assigned to following product groups:

There are no entries in your notes.

Show notes



top

The selected entry has been placed in your notes!

If you register you can save your notes permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your notes permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your notes mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.